Templates by BIGtheme NET

Eurobasket-2017. Qualification. Became known to all the participants of the tournament.

Евробаскет-2017. Квалификация. Стали известны все участники турнира.

Today in Europe ended the qualification tournament that determined the owners of 11 tickets to Eurobasket-2017.

Group A

Iceland – Belgium 74:68

Iceland: Hermansson (18+5 assists), Pallan (11), Beringson (10),Stefansson (10), Acocks (9), Wilhelmsson (8+6 assists), Gunnarsson (8)

Belgium: the Saloum (24), Taboo (21+8 rebounds), Kesteloot (8), De Zeeuw (4+7 rebounds), Yaroshevich (3), Bosco (2), Nightstand (2), Schwartz (2), Vanvan (2)

Cyprus – Switzerland 92:78 (19:19, 18:22, 24:14, 31:23)

Cyprus Stylianou (26+5 assists), king (12+7 rebounds), Pilavas (10), Trimakas (10), Koronides (9+5 assists), Sizopoulos (7), Michael (6), Panteli (5), Kieras (3), Pastures (2), Theocharides (2)

Switzerland: Savoy (19), D. Mladjan (18), Kazadi (12), Ramse (9+9 rebounds), Kovacs (8), Fong (5), Couture (4)

From group A at Eurobasket qualifying with two teams. The first place a staked favorites of the group – the Belgians, second place went to the team of Iceland.

Group

Holland – Germany 51:82 (16:19, 10:21, 13:22, 12:20)

Dutch Kloof (18), Voor (12), N. de Jong (11), Franke (4), kunis (2), Softener (2), W. de Jong (2)

Germany: Vogtmann (15), tejs (14), Zipser (13), Luo (11+11 rebounds+6 assists), BENZING (9), Barthel (9), Heckmann (5), transport to Germany (4), Vargas (2)

Denmark – Austria 86:72 (21:9, 19:17, 21:25, 25:21)

Denmark: Fascell (17), D. Jukic (16), Lundberg (16), Bergstedt (9), Z. Hukic (8), Salung (6), Darbo (5), Gylling (5), Rangu (2)

Austria: Schreiner (15), Malbasic (12+10 rebounds), Vader (8), Shaw (8), Thermal (6), Hopfgartner (5), mares (5)

From Group b at Eurobasket qualifying with only the winners of the Quartet – Germany.

Group

Russia – Sweden 63:59 (12:18, 21:15, 18:8, 12:18)

Russia: Bulls (15), Karasev (12), Kulagin (9), Khvostov (8), Brain (7+10 rebounds), Vorontsevich (5+9 rebounds), Antonov (5), Zubkov (2)

Sweden: Hakanson (15+7 rebounds+7 assists), Linden (10), Spires (6), Lindquest (6), Massamba (5), Borg (4), Kembali (4), Palmblad (3), Cherepovets (3), Persons (3)

The only group which was represented by three teams first place for a confidently staked out the Russians.

Group D

Portugal – Belarus 77:62 (13:15, 20:15, 21:17, 23:15)

Portugal: Silva (16), Gomez (15+16 rebounds), Soares (13), Pinto (11), Oliveira (8), Queiroz (6), Fernandez (5), White (2), Guerrero (1)

Belarus: Paradowski (15), Savage (10), Vines (8), Kudryavtsev (7), Pustogvar (6), Semeniuk (5), Cake (4), Meshcheryakov (4), Trostenetsky (3)

Estonia – Poland 63:94 (16:24, 11:22, 12:21, 24:27)

Estonia: Hallik (15), Weideman (12), Kurbas (10), Caedus (9), Board (8+5 rebounds+4 assists), Radek (5), Dorbec (2+8 assists), Kitching (2)

Poland: Ponitka (16), Zamoyski (15), Basinski (13), Slaughter (12), LAMPE (12), Siskin (8), Gela (8), Hrycaniuk (6), Szewczyk (2), Kosarek (2)

In group D except the leader of the group of poles, none of the teams failed to win a ticket to the Eurobasket.

Group E

Ukraine – Slovenia 69:80 (17:15, 19:27, 19:11, 14:27)

Ukraine: Lukashov (14+7 rebounds), Mishula (12), Kornienko (9), beaver (7), Otverchenko (7), Konev (5), Ryabchuk (5), Fesenko (4+7 rebounds+3 assists+5 block shots), Lime (3), Kravtsov (3)

Slovenia: G. dragic (22+5 assists), Ohmic (15+9 rebounds), Prepelvic (15+6 assists), Lapotnik (8), Murić (6+8 rebounds), Klobuchar (6), Zagorac (3), Vidmar (2)

Kosovo – Bulgaria 62:67 (18:20, 10:22, 15:8, 19:17)

Kosovo: Bamforth (21), Fun (12), F. Rugova (12), Hiriji (9), Kaçanik (6), D. Berisha (2)

Bulgaria: Washburn (14), Great (13), Ivan (10), Violet (10), Cost (8)

Group F

Montenegro – Georgia 84:90 (18:26,23:19, 21:19, 22:26)

Montenegro: Vucevic (17), Publicis (17), Durisic (17), Popovic (7), Vranješ (6)

Georgia: Dixon (31+6 rebounds), pachulia (21+13 rebounds+5 assists), Sanikidze (14+7 rebounds), Tsintsadze (13+7 assists),

Albania – Slovakia 72:65 (29:17, 10:14, 19:18, 14:16)

Team Georgia, thanks to double-dablu of Pachulia managed to beat out the Montenegrins, thus, the Balkan and Caucasian teams managed to qualify for Eurobasket.

Group G

Hungary – Macedonia 63:61

Luxembourg – United Kingdom 82:75

In group G behind the absolute leader of Hungary, a ticket to the Eurobasket-2017 reserved for himself and representatives of the UK.

In addition to the commands passed a sieve of selection, a place at Eurobasket already booked the hosts of the tournament – Israel, Romania, Turkey and Finland, as well as teams from Spain, Lithuania, France,Greece, Italy, Serbia, Czech Republic, Latvia and Croatia.