Templates by BIGtheme NET
75afd00e7dcaf94b586a51964ac97c4e

Champion of Ukraine on basketball learned rivals for the UEFA Champions League

Чемпион Украины по баскетболу узнал соперников по Лиге чемпионов

Munich hosted the draw for the newly formed basketball tournament under the aegis of FIBA.

The formula of the basketball Champions League turned out to be quite intricate. Two qualifying rounds, the winners of which would later join the educated groups of the main round.

Champion of Ukraine, yuzhnensky Chemist, basketball starts in the Champions League main round matches which will begin in October.

Note that in the playoffs are the first four teams.

The first qualifying round

Region A

Bakken (Denmark) – Dinamo Sassari (Italy)
Porto (Portugal) – Juventus (Lithuania)
Benfica (Portugal) – Varese (Italy)
Groningen (Netherlands) Is In Tartu (Estonia)
Kataja (Finland) To Sodertale (Sweden)

The Region

Rilski (Bulgaria) – Tsmoki-Minsk (Belarus)
Igokea (Bosnia) – Mornar (Montenegro)
Oradea (Romania) – Prievidza (Kosovo)
AEK (Cyprus) – Cluj (Romania)

Second qualifying round

1. Ludwigsburg (Germany) – the winner of Porto (Portugal)/Juventus (Lithuania)
2. The winner of the match Benfica (Portugal)/Varese (Italy) – Szolnok (Hungary)
3. The winner of Kataja (Finland)/Sodertalje (Sweden) – Charleroi (Belgium)
4. The winner of Groningen (Netherlands) and Tartu (Estonia) – the winner of a pair Bakken (Denmark)/Dinamo Sassari (Italy)
5. Usak (Turkey) – winner of AEK (Cyprus)/Cluj (Romania)
6. The winner of the match Rilski (Bulgaria)/Tsmoki-Minsk (Belarus) – Nahariya (Israel)
7. LUKOIL Akademik (Bulgaria) – winner of Oradea (Romania)/Prievidza (Kosovo)
8. The winner of Igokea (Bosnia)/Mornar (Montenegro) – Istanbul (Turkey)

The main round

Group a: Banvit (Turkey), skaylayners (Germany), ARIS (Greece), Nymburk (Czech Republic), Helios (Slovenia), Monaco (France), winner of 4 winner of 6

Group: Karsiyaka (Turkey), Venice (Italy), Avtodor (Russia), Maccabi Rishon Le-Zion (Israel), Khimik (Ukraine), Le Mans (France), winner of 3, winner 7

Group: ASVEL (France), Oldenburg (Germany), PAOK (Greece), the Neptunes (Lithuania), Rosa Radom (Poland) Ventspils (Latvia), winner 2, winner 5

Group D: Strasbourg (France), Avellino (Italy), Tenerife (Spain), Oostende (Belgium), Cibona (Croatia), Mega leks (Serbia), winner 1, winner of 8